461 Plaza Drive, Suite C, Dunedin, Florida 34698 | Phone: 219-808-7910 |support@bombsquadbaseball.com

2022 REGISTERED TEAMS

The below teams have fully registered for the 2022 National Baseball Championships. The list will be updated periodically.

  1. Naperville Renegades (17U) – Naperville, Illinois
  2. Kewaskum Tribe (16U) – West Bend, Wisconsin
  3. Great Lakes Diamond Mafia (17U) – Cleveland, Ohio
  4. Illinois Dynasty Baseball – Shorewood, Illinois
  5. Milwaukee Baseball Association (18U) – Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  6. Milwaukee Baseball Association (15U) – Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  7. Downriver Hawks – Taylor, Michigan
  8. LZ360 Bison Baseball – Gilberts, Illinois
  9. Stateline Generals – Poplar Grove, Illinois
  10. Bolingbrook Rampage Navy (15U) – Bolingbrook, Illinois
  11. Bolingbrook Rampage Silver (15U) – Bolingbrook, Illinois
  12. Windy City Rage (14U) – Des Plaines, Illinois
  13. Bat Club USA (11U) – Saint Clair Shores, Michigan
  14. Oak Forest Blue Demons (13U) – Oak Forest, Illinois
  15. Landsharks Black (16U) – South Bend, Indiana
  16. Palatine Raptors (11U) –  Palatine, Illinois
  17. Prospects Baseball (14U) – Mokena, Illinois
  18. Xposure (15U) – Mokena, Illinois
  19. XPosure (18U) – Mokena, Illinois
  20. Prospects Baseball (13U) – Mokena, Illinois
  21. Vermont Street Vipers Red (15U) – Grandville, Michigan
  22. Vermont Street Vipers Grey (15U) – Grandville, Michigan
  23. Cangelosi Sparks – O’Leary (13U) Orland Park, Illinois
  24. Barrack’s Baseball (16U) – Cincinnati, Ohio
  25. NWI Shockers (12U) – Dyer, Indiana
  26. NWI Shockers (14U) – Crown Point, Indiana
  27. NWI Shockers (17U) – Crown Point, Indiana
  28. Hoosier Extreme (14U) – Bloomington, Indiana
  29. Indiana Mustangs (15U) – Westfield, Indiana
  30. Hoosier Warhawks (16U) – Lafayette, Indiana
  31. Frankfort Force (15U) – Frankfort, Illinois
  32. Duneland Flyers (16U) – Chesterton, Indiana
  33. Next Level Baseball (12U) – Huntley, Illinois
  34. Next Level Baseball (13U) – Huntley, Illinois
  35. Next Level Baseball (17U) – Huntley, Illinois
  36. TC Threat (15U) – Valparaiso, Indiana
  37. TC Threat (14U) – Valparaiso, Indiana
  38. Prestige Baseball (10U) – Cedar Lake, Indiana
  39. Prestige Baseball (11U) – Cedar Lake, Indiana
  40. Prestige Baseball (12U) – Cedar Lake, Indiana
  41. Prestige Baseball (13U) – Cedar Lake, Indiana
  42. Prestige Baseball (15U) – Cedar Lake, Indiana
  43. Prestige Baseball (16U) – Cedar Lake, Indiana
  44. Prestige Baseball (18U) – Cedar Lake, Indiana
  45. Oak Park Warhawks (12U) – Oak Park, Illinois
  46. Flash – Rutherford (11U) – Highland, Indiana
  47. 5 Star Great Lakes Chiefs 2025 Black (15U) – St. John, Indiana
  48. 5 Star Great Lakes 2027 Gold (13U) – St. John, Indiana
  49. Illinois Lightning (15U) – Mundelein, Illinois
  50. HBC (15U) – Clinton, Michigan
  51. Illinois Lightning Lopez (16U) – Lindenhurst, Illinois
  52. Illinois Dynasty Black (17U) – Shorewood, Illinois
  53. Chicago Bruins (15U) – Wheeling, Illinois
  54. Addison Blazers (17U) – Addison, Illinois
  55. Motor City Mayhem (15U) – Clinton Township, Michigan
  56. Midwest Rockets (17U) – Westfield, Indiana
  57. Athletic Konnection (12U) – Boilingbrook, Illinois
  58. BAM Diamond (14U) – Indianapolis, Indiana
  59. Brick City Blast (13U) Huber Heights, Ohio
  60. The Show (15U) Crown Point, Indiana
  61. Bison Baseball (16U) Gilberts, Illinois
  62. Orland Park Warriors (15U) Hometown, Illinois
  63. Midwest Irish (15U) – Crown Point, Indiana
  64. Midwest Irish (16U) – Crown Point, Indiana
  65. Michigan Wave (15U) Newport, Michigan
  66. Baseball Utility (12U) – Detroit, Michigan
  67. Baseball Utility (13U) – Detroit, Michigan
  68. Baseball Utility (14U) – Detroit, Michigan
  69. Baseball Utility (16U) – Detroit, Michigan
  70. Baseball Utility (17U) – Detroit, Michigan
  71. Grand Rapid Flames (12U) – Grand Rapids, Michigan
  72. Dirt Dawgs (17U) – Granger, Indiana
  73. Stateline Generals (17) – Rockford, Illinois
  74. Hermits Outlaws (18U) Whiting, Indiana
  75. Detroit Diamond Jaxx (16U) Detroit, Michigan
  76. Cedar City Blitz (15U) Lebanon, Ohio

  77. Renegades of NW Indiana (18U) Michigan City, Indiana

  78. Michigan Hit Dogs (15U) Bellview, Michigan
  79. North Coast Select (17U) North Ridgeville, Ohio
  80. Prospects XPosure White (16U) Schererville, Indiana
  81. Attitude Baseball (15U) Griffith, Indiana
  82. Galion Ambush (13U) Galion, Florida
  83. DD Jaxx (16U) East Pointe, Michigan
  84. Shockers Ochoa (16U) Schererville, Indiana

 If your team is not listed, please register today by clicking HERE!

If you have registered and do not see your team, please contact us by email at info@bombsquadbaseball.com or by phone at 219.808.7910.

 

WE ARE NEARLY SOLD OUT

If you want to play in our 2022 tournament, please do not wait to register. All age groups are nearly sold out.