461 Plaza Drive, Suite C, Dunedin, Florida 34698 | Phone: 219-808-7910

 Standings based on:
  1. Total Points. (2 points for a win, 1 point for a tie)
  2. Head to head when only 2 teams are tied in points
  3. Runs Scored – max 12/game
  4. Runs Given up – max 12/game
  5. Strength of Schedule (total points of opponents)

9U Standings FINAL

10U Standings FINAL

14U Standings FINAL

17U Pool Play Standings – FINAL

SCORES

9U and 10U Scores

 

 

FRIDAY

 

 

 

 
 

IG Field #1

 

IG Fierld #2

 

Home 3rd Base

Visitors 1st Base

 

Home 3rd Base

Visitors 1st

12:30

   

12:30

Thunderbolts 0

Threat 22

3:00

Sting 2

Bearcats 17

3:00

Threat 5

Rhino 12

5:30

Sting 0

Clutch 18

5:30

Bat Club 15

Thunderbolts 0

8:00

Rhino 1

Clutch 2

8:00

Bearcats 5

Bat Club 4

 

   

 

   
 

SATURDAY

 

 

 

 
 

IG Field #1

 

IG Field #2

 

Home 3rd Base

Visitors 1st Base

 

Home 3rd Base

Visitors 1st

8:00

 

 

     

10:00

Sting 4

Rhino 15

10:00

xx

xx

12:30

Bat Club 5

Threat 7

12:30

Thunderbolts 5

Sting 20

3:00

Home Run Derby Field 4

3:00

Top Gun – Around the Horn Field 3

4:00

Clutch 19

Thunderbolts 4

4:00

Rhino 4

Bearcats 14

6:30

Bearcats 10

Threat 6

6:30

Clutch 11

Bat Club 1

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IG Field 2

 

 

 

 

Home 3rd Base

Visitors 1st Base

 

   

9:00

9U – 1 Seed

9U – 2 Seed

 

   

11:00

10u  4 Seed

10u  5 Seed

     

1:00

10u  1 Seed

10u  4/5 Winner

 

 

 

3:00

10u  2 Seed

10u  3 Seed

 

 

 

5:00

Winner 1 vs 4/5

Winner 2/3

14U Scores

 

FRIDAY

 

 

Portage Senior League

 

Home 3rd Base

Visitors 1st Base

8:00

Bat Club – Mumma 1

Prospects 17

10:00

Bat Club – Mumma 1

Scrappers 15

12:00

Prospects  8

Bat Club – Ryd  3

2:00

Scrappers  5

Warriors  5

4:00

Clutch 8

Bat Club – Ryd 2

6:00

Warriors 6

Clutch 0

     
 

SATURDAY

 

 

Marquette Athletic Complex

 

Home 3rd Base

Visitors 1st Base

8:00

Scrappers 5

Bat Club – Ryd 0

10:00

Clutch 15

Bat Club – Mumma 0

12:00

Warriors 16

Bat Club – Mumma 1

2:00

Prospects 1

Scrappers 6

4:00

Bat Club – Ryd 3

Warriors 20

6:00

Clutch 8

Prospects 4

     

 

SUNDAY

 

 

Marquette Athletic Complex

 

Home 3rd Base

Visitors 1st Base

8:00

4 Seed

5 Seed

10:30

3 Seed

6 Seed

1:00

1 Seed

4/5 Winner

3:30

2 Seed

3/6 Winner

6:00

Winner of 1 vs 4/5

Winner of 2 vs 3/6

     
 

Notes:

 
 

* 2 Hour time slots are 1:40 games, 2:30 time slots are 2 hour games

 

*The best remaining seed will be home team in 3rd base dugout.

Save & Exit

17U

  THURSDAY        
  South Central High School   Portage Senior League Field
  Home 3rd Base Visitors 1st Base   Home 3rd Base Visitors 1st Base
8:00 Lakeshore Riptide 0 Shockers 1 8:00 Irish 2 Renegades 2
10:30 Bat Club – Mumma  3 Lakeshore Riptide  5 10:30 Renegades  1 W. MI Riptide  8
1:00 Spikes  10 Bat Club – Mumma  0 1:00 Shockers  8 Peak Performance  3
3:30 HC Hitmen  1 Spikes  10 3:30 Bat Club – Rogers 2 Irish 7
6:00 Peak Performance 7 HC Hitmen 12 6:00 W. MI Riptide 2 Bat Club – Rogers 6
           
  FRIDAY        
  South Central      
  Home 3rd Base Visitors 1st Base      
8:00 Shockers  2 Spikes  6      
10:00 Irish  13 Peak Performance  3      
12:00 Bat Club – Rogers 0 Renegades 9      
2:00 Bat Club – Mumma 7 HC Hitmen 6      
4:00 Renegades  3 Bat Club – Mumma  8      
8:15  Lakeshore Riptide 7  W. MI Riptide 10      
           
         
           
  SATURDAY        
  South Central    
  Home 3rd Base Visitors 1st Base      
11:00 Peak Performance 5 Bat Club – Rogers 11      
10:00 W. MI Riptide 6 Irish 13      
12:30 HC Hitmen Shockers      
3:00 Spikes Lakeshore Riptide