Tournament Schedules… June 28th – July 1st

 

13U will be played at Imagination Glen Park in Portage, all other ages will play at Michigan City High School and Marquette Athletic Center (right next door to MCHS).

NOTES:

  1. Occasionally corrections are neccessary, for example a team is scheduled at the same time on different fields. So PLEASE, PLEASE check back on or after the Tuesday of your tournament week at 6:00 p.m. cst to ensure your team’s schedule has not changed.
  2. The address to Michigan City High School is  8466 W Pahs Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360.
  3. We also will be using Marquette High School’s varsity baseball field which is one block west at 8600 W Pahs Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360. The roadside sign says “MAC” which is the Marquette Athletic Center.
  4. The address to Imagination Glen Park is 2275 McCool Rd, Portage, IN 46368
  5. Weather updates, bracket annoucements and any other tournament updates will be 1st sent out though Twitter @BombSquadRocks – please give this out to your parents and players. As soon as possible, this page of the website will be updated.
  6. There is a $5/day fee to watch games for all spectators 6 and older, whether in the park, in your car,or outside the fence.
  7. No dogs are allowed on the premises, except for service dogs with a bib and legal documents.
  8. No alcohol in the park or in the parking lot – head coach and drinkers will be ejected.
  9. Coaches should read and be familiar with all tournament rules…  CLICK HERE to review.

 

11U Participating Teams

11U LaPorte Crush LaPorte,  Indiana
11U Macomb Gators Warren, Michigan
11U Northlake Scrappers Wheatfield,  Indiana
11U Outsiders Baseball Club Griffith,  Indiana
 11U  OBC – Egers  Griffith, Indiana
11U Southern Illinois Spartans Sparta, Illinois
11U TC Lightening Valparaiso,  Indiana
11U TC Threat Valparaiso,  Indiana
11U Wabash Pride Baseball Wabash,  Indiana
11U West Michigan Outlaws – Silver Grandville, Michigan
11U WM Outlaws – Blue Grandville, Michigan

 

11U Brackets

 

 

 

 

12U

 

12U Participating Teams

12U Brick City Blast Black Dayton, Ohio
12U Illinana Heat Schererville, Indiana
12U Indiana Hawks Osceola,  Indiana
12U Landsharks Grey South Bend, Indiana
12U LaPorte Crush LaPorte,  Indiana
12U Lake Shore Smoke Michigan City,  Indiana
12U Michiana Scrappers South Bend,  Indiana
12U Morris Baseball Hammond,  Indiana
12U Penn Park Mishawaka, Indiana
12U TC Lightening Valparaiso,  Indiana
12U Triple Crown Threat Valparaiso,  Indiana

 

13U

PARTICIPATING TEAMS

Berrien County Impact Watervliet, Michigan
Champaign Dream Champaign, Illinois
EN Select Knights Kendallville,   Indiana
Game 7 Legacy Hudson, Illinois
Grand Rapids Flame Grand Rapids, Michigan
Indiana Hawks Osceola,  Indiana
Lansing Exchange Club Lansing, Michigan
Michiana Slammers Niles, Michigan
Monroe Titans Monroe, Michigan
Monticello Braves Monticello,  Indiana
Oaklandon Bombers Blue Oaklandon, Indiana
Pospects Travel Baseball – Nationals

Prospects Travel Baseball – Orange

Lincoln-Way, Illinois

Lincoln-Way, Illinois

TC Threat Valparaiso, Indiana
W Michigan Outlaws – Red Grandville, Michigan

 

14U

FINAL POOL PLAY STANDINGS – 14U

1 Prospects (IN)
2 Fokus
3 Outsiders
4 Total
5 Wolverines
6 Storm
7 Knights
8 Bobcats
9 A&W
10 Scrappers
11 Prospects (IL)
12 TC Threat
13 Broncos
14 Wolves

 

Fokus Baseball Naperville, Illinois
Indiana Prospects Indianapolis, Indiana
Lafayette Jeff Broncos Lafayette,  Indiana
Lansing A & W Lansing, Michigan
MC Wolves Michigan City,  Indiana
Michiana Scrappers Granger, Indiana
Outsiders Baseball Club Griffith,  Indiana
Pony Knights Bloomington, Illinois
Prospects Travel Baseball – Orange Lincoln-way, Illinois
Southwest Storm Mineral Point, WI
TC Threat Valparaiso, Indiana
Tinley Park Bobcats Tinley Park, Illinois
Total Baseball Travel Wixom, Michigan
Wolverine Baseball Munster,  Indiana

 

 

14U Bracket Play